Swarm List

CAPTURE OF HONEY BEE SWARMS

Area CoveredName Phone Number
Arden/FletcherJim Thompson684-3700
Arden/FletcherMike Ward674-2307
BrevardPaul Olsen877-5813
Brevard/HendersonvilleSusan Kilstrom884-7795
Dana/E. Flat RockBilly Jackson779-2753
Etowah/Mills River Glen Davis828 243-0806
Fairview/Asheville/Lake LureRicky Manning828-275-2486
FairviewMark Puzerewski628-1936
Flat RockVictor Behoriam845-430-8003
Flat RockJim Caskowski435-0619
Fletcher/Mills RiverDiane Almond684-8488
HendersonvilleJim Poe970-903-9959
HendersonvilleSteve Presley577-0566
HendersonvilleStuart Van Meter693-1966/974-1559
HendersonvilleErvin Shepard329-1465
Hendersonville/BrevardDavid Stallings606-9592
Hendersonville/Laurel ParkEthan Byrd243-3146
Henderson CountyGreg Brabble243-8677
Horseshoe/Etowah/Mills RiverBuddy Dublin606-0920
Mills RiverAntoine Ignizio489-6715
Mills RiverWayne Rankin891-9224/702-0677
Mills RiverTerry Tallos674-8317
Polk County/HendersonvilleEd Chapman817-9303
BrevardMichael Myers828 393 5836